Bosch 0986021810 Starter Motor

Special Price $792.00 Regular Price $986.37
In stock
SKU
0986021810
Bosch 0986021810 Starter Motor is available to buy in increments of 1

Bosch 0986021810 Starter Motor

Bosch 0986021810 Starter Motor

DescriptionCurrent product
Independent aftermarket part (IAM) 0986021810
Designation Starter
Production discontinuation -
Trade abbreviation (HKB) 2181
Securing hole 2 10,5 mm
Fixing hole 1 10,5 mm
Angle of mounting bore 90 °
Number of thread bores 0
Number of teeth 11
Number of teeth 12
Coupling clamp 30.50
Coupling clamp 50
Angle nose opening 90 °
Number of fixing holes 2
Starter design with integrated bearings
Pinion rest position 35,60 mm
Position of nose right
Flange diameter 89,0 mm
Position of fixing hole right
Nominal power 2,000 kW
Nominal voltage 12,000 V
Rotation direction Clockwise direction of rotation
Length (unpacked) 255,00 mm

Cross Reference:

Brand NameArticle Number
CITROEN 5802 FC
CITROEN 5802 AS
CITROEN 96 750 925 80
FIAT 9658144780
FIAT K9675092580
FIAT 9675092580
FIAT K9658144780
FIAT 95681447
FORD 1709189
FORD NAD 500270
FORD 7H12 11002 AA
FORD 7H12 11002 AB
FORD 6C1T 11000 AF
FORD 1669558
FORD 6C1T 11000 AE
FORD 1372739
FORD 6C1T1 1000 AD
FORD 1574338
FORD 1385378
FORD 6C1T1 1000 AB
FORD 6C1T1 1000 AC
FORD 1740947
FORD CC1T 11000 AB
FORD CC1T 11000 AA
FORD AC1T 11000 AA
FORD 6C1T 11000 AA
FORD 7H12 11002 AC
LAND ROVER GROUP LR025840
LAND ROVER GROUP LR 010547
PEUGEOT 675092580
PEUGEOT 5802 AS
PEUGEOT 5802 FC
PEUGEOT 96 750 925 80
ROVER NAD 5002 70
ROVER 7H12 11002 AB
ROVER 7H12 11002 AA
More Information
Manufacturer Bosch
Barcode 4047024086951
Type of Store Credit value Select
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Bosch 0986021810 Starter Motor