Bosch 0242235666 Spark Plug FR7DC+ (Box of 10)

Special Price $110.00 Regular Price $129.95
In stock
SKU
0242235666-7A0
Bosch 0242235666 Spark Plug FR7DC+ (Box of 10) is available to buy in increments of 1

Bosch 0242235666 Spark Plug FR7DC+ (Box of 10)

Bosch 0242235666 Spark Plug FR7DC+ (Box of 10)

FR7DC+: Everyday reliability for your engine

Bosch’s most popular spark plug range, featuring an yttrium-enhanced copper-core centre electrode and nickel-chromium tapered ground electrode, which collectively increase service life by up to 50%.

Super Plus offers an extensive range, with applications available for almost all vehicles available in Australia. With its unique yttrium technology and metal glass-fused resistor, Super Plus is the most durable copper core spark plug on the market, a testament to Bosch’s 110 years’ experience with spark plug development.

Can be used instead of the following products:

ALFA ROMEO GSP6562
ALFA ROMEO 14F6DUOR
ALFA ROMEO TR4IX
ALFA ROMEO SFE65PS
ALFA ROMEO C9YCC
ALFA ROMEO 8970129280
ALFA ROMEO FC58LS
ALFA ROMEO ZFR6FIX55
ALFA ROMEO BCP6E
ALFA ROMEO 0948200427
ALFA ROMEO 14430
ALFA ROMEO F7DC0
ALFA ROMEO GSP4562
ALFA ROMEO 14F6DUO
ALFA ROMEO FET55PS
ALFA ROMEO OE003
ALFA ROMEO C281YC
ALFA ROMEO 41987
ALFA ROMEO FC52LS
ALFA ROMEO 14F7DUOR
ALFA ROMEO TR5IX
ALFA ROMEO BKR6EQUB
ALFA ROMEO ZFR5FIX55
ALFA ROMEO AGP22CD
ALFA ROMEO 0242235549750
ALFA ROMEO F6DC0R
ALFA ROMEO 14F6DU0
ALFA ROMEO BPR5EFVX
ALFA ROMEO GSP2103
ALFA ROMEO IT06ISOT7340T6
ALFA ROMEO C10YCX
ALFA ROMEO 41986
ALFA ROMEO F7DCR4
ALFA ROMEO L0Q20PU
ALFA ROMEO 14F7DUO
ALFA ROMEO 2717270
ALFA ROMEO TR55IX
ALFA ROMEO AGSP22Z11
ALFA ROMEO T7340T6
ALFA ROMEO AGP22C
ALFA ROMEO 0242235549
ALFA ROMEO D15YC
ALFA ROMEO 147DUOR
ALFA ROMEO 22401KA080
ALFA ROMEO BPR5EF13
ALFA ROMEO GSP2100
ALFA ROMEO GSP2041
ALFA ROMEO C10YCC
ALFA ROMEO 41937
ALFA ROMEO 14FSH7DSUR
ALFA ROMEO F7DCO
ALFA ROMEO GSP665
ALFA ROMEO 14F7DU
ALFA ROMEO TR551IX
ALFA ROMEO AGSP22Z
ALFA ROMEO T7340B6
ALFA ROMEO C9YCX
ALFA ROMEO AGRF22PP
ALFA ROMEO FC62LS
ALFA ROMEO FGR7DQC
ALFA ROMEO OE023
ALFA ROMEO 2240119V16
ALFA ROMEO 41602
ALFA ROMEO BCP6ES
ALFA ROMEO 41906
ALFA ROMEO 14FR6LDUO
ALFA ROMEO F7DC0R
ASHUKI BKR6E
AUDI 2714277
AUDI 9900079J80K20
AUDI MZ602021
AUDI 96024614
AUDI 596015
AUDI 0031590403
AUDI 0031595303
AUDI 1881408061
AUDI 9091901100
AUDI 22401RN0106
AUDI OE003
AUDI 2240119V16
AUDI 3517980
AUDI BP1418110
AUDI 7546519
AUDI 0031594103
AUDI 9004851152000
AUDI 22401KA150
AUDI 94856823
AUDI MS851732
AUDI 885087
AUDI 5269897
AUDI 0021597603
AUDI 8200020796
AUDI 0031593103
AUDI 1214145
AUDI 22401AA510
AUDI LBCP6ES
AUDI 2717270
AUDI 71711638
AUDI 0031594003
AUDI 1023706
AUDI 9004851151000
AUDI 22401KA080
AUDI 7700274154
AUDI OE069
AUDI 7701414039
AUDI 46417010
AUDI 0021595803
AUDI 7772453
AUDI 0948200505
AUDI 2240170J11
AUDI 0031591603
AUDI 59627S
AUDI 0031593603
AUDI 8970129300
AUDI 3R2312405CA
AUDI OE023
AUDI 5099779
AUDI 4671057
AUDI 0021595703
AUDI 7760383
AUDI 0948200429
AUDI 96068563
AUDI 2716363
AUDI ZB9000064U
AUDI 96070659
AUDI 59626L
AUDI 0031590503
AUDI 8970129280
AUDI 0031597803
AUDI 0031596003
AUDI 2240120J06
AUDI 3R2312405BA
AUDI 7700500155
AUDI 0948200427
AUDI 96068562
BERU 0001335721
BERU 0001335110
BOSCH 0242235547
BOSCH 0242235667
BOSCH 0242235556
CHAMPION OE023/U04
CHAMPION EON2/287
CHAMPION OE023/T10
CHAMPION EON2/286
CHAMPION OE023/R04
CHAMPION OE023/B04
CHAMPION EON2/288
DENSO Q20P-U
DENSO K20PR-U
DENSO D17
DENSO IT16
DENSO I25
DENSO IK20
DENSO I04
FEBI 13423
FEBI 13521
FEBI 13506
FEBI 13505
FEBI 13424
FLENNOR FSP10004
FLENNOR FSP10003
GENERAL MOTORS 9146367
MASTER-SPORT U-SERIE-MS-14
MASTER-SPORT U-SERIE-MS-12
MAZDA 0677006270
MERCEDES 0031596003
MERCEDES 0031594003
MERCEDES 0031591603
MERCEDES 0031597203
NGK BP5EFS
NGK 3712
NGK 94067
NGK 3536
NGK 6962
NGK 6237
NGK 4930
OE 9091901100
OE 0031591603
OE 0031594003
OE 96070659
OE 0021595703
OE 2240119V16
OE 0031594103
OE 0031596003
OE 0031593603
OE 96024614
OE 0021597603
OE 7701414039
OE 0031590403
OE 0031593103
OE 0021595803
OE ZB9000064U
OE 0031590503
OE MZ602021
OE 0031595303
SUZUKI 09482-00426
SUZUKI 09482-00427
VAG 0003979705
VEMO V99-75-0014
VOLKSWAGEN 0003979705

More Information
Manufacturer Bosch
Barcode 3165143527023
Type of Store Credit value Select
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Bosch 0242235666 Spark Plug FR7DC+ (Box of 10)