Bosch 0242229660 Super Plus Spark Plug FR8DCX+ (Box of 10)

Special Price $110.00 Regular Price $129.95
In stock
SKU
0242229660-7A0
Bosch 0242229660 Super Plus Spark Plug FR8DCX+ (Box of 10) is available to buy in increments of 1

Bosch 0242229660 Super Plus Spark Plug FR8DCX+ (Box of 10)

Bosch 0242229660 Super Plus Spark Plug FR8DCX+ (Box of 10)

FR8DCX+: Everyday reliability for your engine

Bosch’s most popular spark plug range, featuring an yttrium-enhanced copper-core centre electrode and nickel-chromium tapered ground electrode, which collectively increase service life by up to 50%.

Super Plus offers an extensive range, with applications available for almost all vehicles available in Australia. With its unique yttrium technology and metal glass-fused resistor, Super Plus is the most durable copper core spark plug on the market, a testament to Bosch’s 110 years’ experience with spark plug development.

Center electrode core material NiY + Cu
Center electrode material NiY
Connection type Detachable DIN/SAE nut
Designation Spark plug
Diameter_center electrode 2,7 mm
Electrode gap 1,10 mm
Ground electrode material CrNi
Interfer. supp./burn-off res. 6 kOhm
Number_ground electrodes 1
Part number 0242229660
Sealing seat Flat
Spark position 3 mm
Thread diameter M 14 mm
Thread length 19,0 mm
Thread pitch 1,25 mm
Tightening angle 90 °
Tightening torque 28 Nm
Type formula FR 8 DCX+
Width across flats

16,0 mm

Can be used instead of the following products

BAIC MOTOR BOC1093002025
DAIHATSU 9004851158000
DONGFENG 37QA06040
FORD PBP11811AA
HOLDEN 92123764
HONDA 9807955148
HONDA 9807955149
HONDA 980795514E
HYUNDAI 1881411051
HYUNDAI 1882311101
HYUNDAI 18823111012
HYUNDAI 1882708085
HYUNDAI 1882911050
ISUZU 5860076350
KIA 1881411051
MAZDA B6B318110
MAZDA BP0118110
MAZDA BP0218110
MITSUBISHI 1822A018
MITSUBISHI CW359146
MITSUBISHI MD344180
MITSUBISHI MS851357
MITSUBISHI MS851361
NISSAN 2240101P15
NISSAN 2240150Y05
NISSAN 2240155Y15
NISSAN 2240185E15
NISSAN 22401V5015
OPEL 1214458
OPEL 92063308
SAMSUNG MOTOR INC. 1711041900
SUBARU 22401KA210
TOYOTA 9004851158
TOYOTA 9091901129
VAUXHALL 920633008
VOLVO SMD344180

More Information
Manufacturer Bosch
Barcode 3165143527320
Type of Store Credit value Select
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Bosch 0242229660 Super Plus Spark Plug FR8DCX+ (Box of 10)